Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards

Author

Categories

Share

0
like  - like - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards  - like - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards
0
love  - love - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards  - love - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards
0
haha  - haha - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards  - haha - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards
0
wow  - wow - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards  - wow - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards
0
sad  - sad - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards  - sad - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards
0
angry  - angry - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards  - angry - Nominees Announced For 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards


The 40th Blue Dragon Film Awards have introduced their checklist of nominees!

This 12 months’s Blue Dragon Film Awards are scheduled to happen on November 21 on the Paradise City Hotel and Resort in Incheon.

Films launched between October 12, 2018 and October 10, 2019 have been eligible for the nominations, which have been chosen by a survey of movie business specialists. Although 18 awards will probably be offered on the ceremony, solely 15 classes have introduced nominees. The remaining three classes (Popularity Award, Best Short Film, and Most Viewed Picture) will probably be revealed by the ceremony.

Bong Joon Ho’s “Parasite,” which garnered a whole lot of consideration this 12 months each domestically and internationally after successful the Palme d’Or on the Cannes Film Festival, has obtained 12 nominations. “Extreme Job” and “Swing Kids” obtained eight nominations every, whereas “Svaha: The Sixth Finger” obtained seven nominations.

Here is the total checklist of nominees:

Best Picture:

  • “Extreme Job”
  • “Parasite”
  • “House of Hummingbird”
  • “Swing Kids”
  • “E.X.I.T”

Best Director:

  • Kang Hyung Chul (“Swing Kids”)
  • Bong Joon Ho (“Parasite”)
  • Won Shin Yeon (“The Battle: Roar to Victory”)
  • Lee Byung Heon (“Extreme Job”)
  • Jang Jae Hyun (“Svaha: The Sixth Finger”)

Best Actor:

Best Actress:

Best Supporting Actor:

Best Supporting Actress:

Best New Director:

  • Kim Bo Ra (“House of Hummingbird”)
  • Kim Yoon Suk (“Another Child”)
  • Lee Sang Geun (“E.X.I.T”)
  • Lee Ok Seob (“Maggie”)
  • Lee Jong Un (“Birthday”)

Best New Actor:

Best New Actress:

  • Kim Hye Joon (“Another Child”)
  • Park Ji Hoo (“House of Hummingbird”)
  • Park Hye Soo (“Swing Kids”)
  • Lee Jae In (“Svaha: The Sixth Finger”)
  • Choi Sooyoung (“Girl Cops”)

Best Screenplay:

  • “Default”
  • “Extreme Job”
  • “Parasite”
  • “House of Hummingbird”
  • “Svaha: The Sixth Finger”

Best Cinematography and Lighting:

  • “Parasite”
  • “The Battle: Roar to Victory”
  • “Svaha: The Sixth Finger”
  • “Swing Kids”
  • “E.X.I.T”

Best Editing:

  • “Extreme Job”
  • “Parasite”
  • “The Battle: Roar to Victory”
  • “Swing Kids”
  • “E.X.I.T”

Best Music:

  • “Parasite”
  • “Svaha: The Sixth Finger”
  • “Swing Kids”
  • “E.X.I.T”
  • “Tune In For Love”

Best Art Direction:

  • “Parasite”
  • “The Battle: Roar to Victory”
  • “Svaha: The Sixth Finger”
  • “Swing Kids”
  • “Tune In For Love”

Best Technical Achievement:

  • “Metamorphosis” (make-up)
  • “The Battle: Roar to Victory” (martial arts)
  • “Svaha: The Sixth Finger” (visible results)
  • “Swing Kids” (costumes)
  • “E.X.I.T” (stunts)

Source (1)

How does this text make you’re feeling?



Source link

Author

Share