0
like
0
love
0
haha
0
wow
0
sad
0
angry


The 33rd Golden Disc Awards have introduced the nominees for 3 main classes.

The ceremony will happen over two days, January 5-6, 2019, with different MCs for each night. The awards present was based in 1986 and is introduced by the Music Industry Association of Korea for excellent achievements within the music trade in South Korea.

Only artists who launched music between December 1, 2017 and November 30, 2018 had been eligible.

Below are the respective nominees for Album Daesang, Digital Daesang, and Best New Artist (in alphabetical order):

Album Daesang

BTOB – “This Is Us”
BTS – “LOVE YOURSELF 結 ‘Answer’”
DAY6 – “Shoot Me: Youth Part 1”
EXO – “Don’t Mess Up My Tempo”
EXO-CBX – “Blooming Days”
GOT7 – “Eyes On You”
Hwang Chi Yeol – “Be Myself”
INFINITE – “Top Seed”
JBJ – “True Colors”
Jonghyun (SHINee) – “Poet l Artist”
MONSTA X – “Take.1: Are You There?”
Nam Woohyun (INFINITE) – “Second Write..”
NCT – “NCT 2018 Empathy”
NCT 127 – “NCT #127 Regular-Irregular”
NU’EST W – WHO, YOU
PENTAGON – “Positive”
Red Velvet – “Summer Magic”
SEVENTEEN – “You Make My Day”
Shinhwa – “Heart”
Stray Kids – “I’m WHO”
Sungkyu (INFINITE) – “10 Stories”
Taeyeon (Girls’ Generation) – “This Christmas – Winter Is Coming”
TVXQ – “New Chapter #1 : The Chance of Love”
TWICE – “What is Love?”
UP10TION – “Invitation”
VIXX – “EAU DE VIXX”
Wanna One – “0+1=1 (I PROMISE YOU)”
WINNER – “EVERYD4Y”
WJSN (Cosmic Girls) – “WJ Please?”
Yang Yoseob (Highlight) – “白 (White)”

Digital Daesang

(G)I-DLE – “LATATA”
AOA – “Bingle Bangle”
Apink – “I’m So Sick”
Ben – “Love, ing”
BIGBANG – “Flower Road”
BLACKPINK – “DDU-DU DDU-DU”
Bolbbalgan4 – “Travel”
BTS – “Fake Love”
Chungha – “Roller Coaster”
Crush – “Bittersweet”
Dean – “instagram”
EXO – “Universe”
GFRIEND – “Time for the Moon Night”
Heize – “Jenga”
iKON – “Love Scenario”
Im Chang Jung – “There Has Never Been A Day I Haven’t Loved You”
IU – “BBIBBI”
Jung Seung Hwan – “The Snowman”
Kim Dong Ryul – “Reply”
MAMAMOO – “Starry Night”
MeloMance – “Tale”
MOMOLAND – “BBoom BBoom”
Red Velvet – “Bad Boy”
Roy Kim – “Only Then”
Shaun – “Way Back Home”
Sunmi – “Heroine”
TWICE – “Heart Shaker”
Yang Da Il – “Lie”
Yong Junhyung (Highlight) – “Sudden Shower”
Zico – “SoulMate”

Best New Artist

(G)I-DLE
fromis_9
IZ*ONE
JBJ95
Kim Dong Han
LOONA
Stray Kids
The Boyz
UNB
UNI.T

Other classes given out at previous awards embody greatest of every music style and the recognition award.

Stay tuned for extra updates on this yr’s ceremony!

Source (1) (2)

How does this text make you are feeling?



Source link

0
like
0
love
0
haha
0
wow
0
sad
0
angry

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here